?

Log in

Summertime! - pistachiothief [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
pistachiothief

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Summertime! [Jun. 23rd, 2006|12:08 pm]
pistachiothief
And the living is easy...

I worked six hours in the last two days... actually much less than I would have liked. But yesterday me mummy made me come in to Seattle to kick off the college shopping. I got a... hamper. And a nailbrush. Almost an alarm clock, but no. Oh, and two black cups for the tea drinking, ja.

Then to the symphony (sooooo sleepy)
apparently it was MAHLER and BRAHMS. or something. I'm not so sure on the brahms.

Then home. Then read Ranma... damn that addictive substance. I braved the library YA section, though. I'm sure I will never step inside that enclosed area, but I can access the outside shelves, if only quickly and discreetly.

Also checked out "Art of Howl's Castle" which was pretty cool.. in the back there is a script of the whole movie. Sadly, it's the English version, with stupid Billy Crystal etc. etc. pardon my resentment.

Today is up to The Port of the Sent Town to see the Elye kid who went missing for over a year. And is now back with a broken ankle? Except maybe not broken, but just badly injured? We'll see. Oh yeah, and to say goodbye to Chusana, who replaced Elye in the Bliss household. I wonder if german exchange student Julie already went home. That would be sad, but I guess she has and I don't know what I would do about it anyway.
ha! a legit post.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lola_fitzgerald
2006-06-24 04:05 am (UTC)

too legit, too legit to quit...

damn you my native language!!!! jk, i agree.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: citylights5
2006-06-24 04:25 am (UTC)
Is this Kat??? It's Kailani.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pistachiothief
2006-06-27 10:02 pm (UTC)

Is this kat?

I don't know. What if I answer no? Oh yeah, but you should be my friend so I can read your livejournal. So yeah, it's me. Hi kailani!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: citylights5
2006-06-28 02:28 am (UTC)

Re: Is this kat?

you're my lj friend now. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pistachiothief
2006-06-28 09:15 am (UTC)

Re: Is this kat?

hoorah!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: oreclonicale
2013-02-17 03:13 pm (UTC)
Log in and let the naughty fun begin! Go Here welcomemyhomecat.blogspot.com
(Reply) (Thread)